Team History

2017-2018 Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award Troy District – Winner SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

2016-2017 Center Line District Winner - Delphi Engineering Excellence Award Center Line District- Delphi Engineering

Excellence Award Troy District - Winner Troy District- FIRST Michigan State Championship Dow Division Winners - FIRST Michigan State Championship Winners

2014-2015 Woodhaven District Finalist - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award Woodhaven District-Winner St. Joseph District-Industrial Design Award St. Joseph District- Winner Troy District-Quality Award Troy District

2013-2014 Winner Howell District- Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award Waterford District- World

Championship Curie Division Winner - FIRST World Championship Winners

2012-2013 Winner Detroit District - Delphi Engineering Excellence Award Detroit District – Winner Troy District -

Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award FIRST Troy District - Winner FIRST Bedford District - Rockwell

Automation Innovation in Control Award FIRST Bedford District - FIRST Michigan State Championship Winners - FIRST

World Championship Archimedes Division Winner - FIRST World Championship Finalist

2011-2012 Winner FIRST Waterford District - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award FIRST Waterford District

- Winner FIRST Detroit District - Delphi Engineering Excellence Award FIRST Detroit District - Winner FIRST Troy District -

Delphi Engineering Excellence Award FIRST Troy District - FIRST Michigan State Championship Winners – Rockwell

Automation Innovation in Control Award FIRST Michigan State Championship – Intelligent Ground Vehicle Competition

(IGVC) Winners – Monroe Advanced Robotics Competition (MARC) Winners

2010-2011 Detroit District Finalist - Xerox Creativity Award FIRST 2011 Detroit District Winner - Winner FIRST 2011 Troy

District - GM Industrial Design Award FIRST 2011 Troy District – FIRST 2011 World Championship Galileo Finalist

2009-2010 FIRST 2010 World Championship - Finalist FIRST 2010 World Championship - Xerox Creativity Award FIRST

2010 World Championship Division Winner - Curie FIRST 2010 Michigan State Championship - Winner FIRST 2010

Michigan State Championship Delphi Engineering Excellence Award FIRST 2010 Troy District - Winner FIRST 2010 Troy

District -Delphi Engineering Excellence Award FIRST 2010 Cass Tech District -Winner FIRST 2010 Cass Tech District -

General Motors Industrial Design Award 2010 Indiana Robotics Invitational - Winner

2008-2009 FIRST 2009 Michigan State Championship – Quarter-Finalist FIRST 2009 Cass Tech District – Rockwell

Automation Innovation in Control Award FIRST 2009 Cass Tech District – Finalist FIRST 2009 Troy District – General

Motors Industrial Design Award 2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational – Champion

2007-2008 FIRST 2008 Detroit Regional – Champion FIRST 2008 Detroit Regional – Delphi Driving Tomorrow’s

Technology Award FIRST 2008 Great Lakes Regional – Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational – Best Drive Train Award

2006-2007 FIRST 2007 Robotics Competition Championship – Curie Division Semi-Finalist FIRST 2007 West Michigan

Regional – Champion FIRST 2007 Detroit Regional – Finalist FIRST 2007 Great Lakes Regional – Xerox Creativity Award

FIRST 2007 Detroit Regional – GM Industrial Design Award FIRST 2007 West Michigan Regional – Motorola Quality Award

2005-2006 FIRST 2006 Robotics Competition Championship – Curie Division Semi-Finalist FIRST 2006 Detroit Regional –

Champion FIRST 2006 Great Lakes Regional – Finalists

2004-2005 FIRST 2005 Robotics Competition Championship – Galileo Division Quarter-Finalist FIRST 2005 Detroit

Regional – SemiFinalist FIRST 2005 Detroit Regional – Xerox Creativity Award

2003-2004 FIRST 2004 Robotics Competition Championship – Finalist FIRST 2004 Robotics Competition Championship – Galileo Division Champion

2002-2003 FIRST 2003 Robotics Competition Championship – Champion FIRST 2003 Robotics Competition Championship

  • Archimedes Division Champion FIRST 2003 Buckeye Regional – Delphi Driving Tomorrow's Technology Award FIRST 2003 Great Lakes Regional – Motorola Quality Award

2001-2002 FIRST 2002 Robotics Competition Championship – Archimedes Division Finalist FIRST 2002 Buckeye Regional

  • Champion FIRST 2002 Great Lakes Regional – Champion FIRST 2002 Great Lakes Regional – Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award

2000-2001 FIRST 2001 Robotics Competition Championship – Curie Division Finalist FIRST 2001 West Michigan Regional

  • Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award FIRST 2001 Great Lakes Regional – Finalist

1999-2000 FIRST 2000 Great Lakes Regional – Rookie of the Year

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

© 2019 FRC Team 469 Las Guerrillas. Created by Pranav Shukla.